Image Image Image Image Image Image Image Image Image

TT Results 2/12

February 17, 2014 | By | No Comments

The results from last week’s time trials…Also, there’s a sprint tournament coming up on March 19th, just before our last FFNRS (which will feature Keirins for all you sprinters out there). Your next chance to time trial is coming on April 16th.

Flying 200s

Jacob Schwingboth 11.55
Zayne Heyes 11.76
Galen Kehler 11.97
Cole Harden 12.34
Amiel Flett-Brown 12.43
Rob Hargrove 12.48
Chris Jameson 12.72
Steve Butchart 12.79
Michael Wegner 12.85
Simon Le Pine 13.09
Jason Reddy 13.26
John White 13.34
Ryan Cousineau 13.46
Kevin Hay 13.58
Derek Ulrich 13.69
Ryan Golbeck 13.79
Michael McIntosh 14.07
Bradley Dean 14.09
Roni Jones 14.18
Dominik Szopa 14.47
Peter Roberts 14.58
Blair Benjamin 14.67
Cam Lebans 14.93
Brian Roth 14.95
Jen Gerth 15.19
Owen Owens 15.59
Kaitlin Wood 15.94

 

500m TT

Unavailable

 

1km TT

Galen Kehler 01:11.6
Zayne Heyes 01:11.6
Chris Jameson 01:13.2
Rob Hargrove 01:13.9
Amiel Flett-Brown 01:14.3
Cole Harden 01:16.0
Simon Le Pine 01:17.3
Steve Butchart 01:17.6
Jason Reddy 01:18.7
Roni Jones 01:20.6
Derek Ulrich 01:20.8
Ryan Jones 01:21.3
Blair Benjamin 01:21.8
Kevin Hay 01:22.8
Ryan Golbeck 01:23.0
Bradley Dean 01:23.4
Ryan Cousineau 01:23.4
Stuart Lynne 01:23.5
Aaron Greenberg 01:26.5
Brian Roth 01:26.8
Cam Lebans 01:27.0
Michael McIntosh 01:27.9

 

3kmTT

Jen Gerth 04:36.3
Kaitlin Wood 04:56.3

 

4km TT

Jacob Schwingboth 04:38.4
Kyle Buckosky 04:50.7
Zayne Heyes 04:55.4
Rob Hargrove 04:59.3
Galen Kehler 05:01.6
Amiel Flett-Brown 05:11.6
Michael Wegner 05:23.3
Stuart Lynn 05:37.3
Ryan Jones 05:38.2
Ryan Golbeck 05:43.2
Roni Jones 05:46.8
Blair Benjamin 05:52.6
Bradley Dean 05:55.8
Domink Szopa 05:59.2
Niels Steiner 06:10.5
Cam Lebans 06:14.0
Aaron Greenberg 06:14.1

 

Team Sprint

Cole Harden 44.03
Steve Butchart
Rob Hargrove
Team 3
Ryan Cousineau 44.97
Simon Le Pine
Zayne Heyes
Team 4
Jason Reddy 45.15
Derek Ulrich
Michael Wegner
Team 2
Chris Jameson 46.62
John White
Pete Roberts

 

Team Pursuit

Team 1
Rob Hargrove 04:52.5
Jacob Schwingboth
Amiel Flett-Brown
Kyle Buckosky
Team 3
Bradley Dean 05:35.2
Derek Ulrich
Simon Le Pine
Roni Jones
Team 2
Owen Owens 05:39.5
Chris Jameson
John White
Pete Roberts

 

Submit a Comment