Image Image Image Image Image Image Image Image Image

Burnaby 4 Day – Day 4 Results

December 30, 2014 | By | No Comments

Elite Women
  30 Laps to Elimination 1 8 Glaesser; Jasmin Optum Pro Cycling
  2 12 Kiesanowski; Joanne Team TIBCO
  3 14 Roorda; Steph Team Canada
  4 11 Higgins; Cari UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling
  5 4 Cobb; Anissa predator Cycling
  6 5 Coles-Lyster; Maggie Local Ride Racing
  7 1 Audrain; Ivy Keller Rohrback/Stranamanti Cycling
  8 10 Grant; Meghan Burnaby Velodrome Club
  9 2 Canning; Rachel Atac Sportswear
  10 9 Goodall; Erin Olympia Cycling
  11 6 Coney; Sarah Trek Red Truck Racing pb Mosaic Homes
  12 13 Pauly; Brenna Team ATAC
  13 3 Chater; Katie Women’s Team ATAC
  14 15 von Stetten; Melanie Team ATAC sportswear
 
  Antioquina 1 8 Glaesser; Jasmin Optum Pro Cycling
  2 14 Roorda; Steph Team Canada
  3 12 Kiesanowski; Joanne Team TIBCO
  4 11 Higgins; Cari UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling
  5 5 Coles-Lyster; Maggie Local Ride Racing
  6 6 Coney; Sarah Trek Red Truck Racing pb Mosaic Homes
  7 10 Grant; Meghan Burnaby Velodrome Club
  8 1 Audrain; Ivy Keller Rohrback/Stranamanti Cycling
  9 4 Cobb; Anissa predator Cycling
  10 2 Canning; Rachel Atac Sportswear
  11 13 Pauly; Brenna Team ATAC
  12 3 Chater; Katie Women’s Team ATAC
  13 15 von Stetten; Melanie Team ATAC sportswear
 
  Scratch 1 8 Glaesser; Jasmin Optum Pro Cycling
  2 14 Roorda; Steph Team Canada
  3 12 Kiesanowski; Joanne Team TIBCO
  4 5 Coles-Lyster; Maggie Local Ride Racing
  5 11 Higgins; Cari UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling
  6 1 Audrain; Ivy Keller Rohrback/Stranamanti Cycling
  7 6 Coney; Sarah Trek Red Truck Racing pb Mosaic Homes
  8 10 Grant; Meghan Burnaby Velodrome Club
  9 9 Goodall; Erin Olympia Cycling
  10 13 Pauly; Brenna Team ATAC
  11 4 Cobb; Anissa predator Cycling
 
MASTER’S 40+
  Snowball 1 84 Marcetta; Emil Escape Velocity p/b Catalyst Kinetics
  2 23 Base; Julian Local Ride Racing
  3 24 Buckosky; Mike Power2Max
  4 83 Lynne; Stuart Escape Velocity p/b Catalyst Kinetics
  5 85 Shaw; Murray Team Coastal
 
  Elimination 1 84 Marcetta; Emil Escape Velocity p/b Catalyst Kinetics
  2 23 Base; Julian Local Ride Racing
  3 82 Dempsey; Niall Unattached
  4 81 Bowmer; Stewart Broadmark Capital
  5 85 Shaw; Murray Team Coastal
 
  Scratch 1 23 Base; Julian Local Ride Racing
  2 83 Lynne; Stuart Escape Velocity p/b Catalyst Kinetics
  3 84 Marcetta; Emil Escape Velocity p/b Catalyst Kinetics
  4 24 Buckosky; Mike Power2Max
  5 82 Dempsey; Niall Unattached
 
U17/U19
  Dutch Win and Out 1 70 Rombold; Cooper (empty)
  2 28 Horrobin; Fergus DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics
  3 25 Cowley; Brendan DEVO p/b Catalyst Kinetics
  4 38 Bateman; Josh (empty)
  5 44 Chiu; Cormac (empty)
 
  Snowball 1 28 Horrobin; Fergus DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics
  2 38 Bateman; Josh (empty)
  3 70 Rombold; Cooper (empty)
  4 25 Cowley; Brendan DEVO p/b Catalyst Kinetics
  5 44 Chiu; Cormac (empty)
 
  Points 1 70 Rombold; Cooper (empty)
  2 25 Cowley; Brendan DEVO p/b Catalyst Kinetics
  3 28 Horrobin; Fergus DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics
  4 38 Bateman; Josh (empty)
  5 44 Chiu; Cormac (empty)

 

Men’s Elite Madison FINAL Results (After Day 4)

 

  Laps from Days 3 Points from Day 3 60 laps to 3×20 60 Laps to Belgian Win n’ Out Flying 1k TT 25 Laps to Elimination Final Madison   Final  
      Laps Pnts Plc Laps Plc Time Plc Laps Plc Laps Pnts Laps Pnts
Team Burnaby Now 0 241   4 4   7 1:02.718 4   1 0 309 0 309
Team Canada p/b Wolfe Auto Group -1 222   11 1   2 1:01.012 1   7 -1 313 -1 313
Team Germany -2 194   9 2   6 1:02.627 3   5 -2 270 -2 270
Team USA -2 167   3 5   1 1:01.870 2   2 -2 226 -2 226
Team Livestock/G-Shock -3 91   4 3   5 1:02.915 5   3 -3 119 -3 119
Team Vie13 -4 65 -1       3 1:04.967 6 1 4 -6 88 -6 88
Team Barney & Oscar Films -4 30 -1 2 6   8 1:05.088 7   8 -6 36 -6 36
Team AYC -10 17 -2       4 1:05.765 8   9 -13 21 -13 21
Team Japan p/b Fortius -24 15 -4       9 1:05.910 9   6 -32 17 -32 17

Submit a Comment