Image Image Image Image Image Image Image Image Image

Burnaby 4 Day – Day 2 Results

December 30, 2014 | By | No Comments

Elite Women
  Dutch Win & Out 1 7 Crane; Tela JLVelo pb Broadmark Capital
  2 8 Glaesser; Jasmin Optum Pro Cycling
  3 14 Roorda; Steph Team Canada
  4 11 Higgins; Cari UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling
  5 5 Coles-Lyster; Maggie Local Ride Racing
 
  Elimination 1 8 Glaesser; Jasmin Optum Pro Cycling
  2 14 Roorda; Steph Team Canada
  3 12 Kiesanowski; Joanne Team TIBCO
  4 11 Higgins; Cari UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling
  5 6 Coney; Sarah Trek Red Truck Racing pb Mosaic Homes
 
  Points Race 1 8 Glaesser; Jasmin Optum Pro Cycling
  2 12 Kiesanowski; Joanne Team TIBCO
  3 14 Roorda; Steph Team Canada
  4 7 Crane; Tela JLVelo pb Broadmark Capital
  5 11 Higgins; Cari UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling
 
MASTER’S 40+
  Scratch 1 23 Base; Julian Local Ride Racing
  2 24 Buckosky; Mike Power2Max
  3 83 Lynne; Stuart Escape Velocity p/b Catalyst Kinetics
  4 84 Marcetta; Emil Escape Velocity p/b Catalyst Kinetics
  5 82 Dempsey; Niall Unattached
 
  Snowball 1 23 Base; Julian Local Ride Racing
  2 24 Buckosky; Mike Power2Max
 
U17/U19
  Scratch 1 70 Rombold; Cooper (empty)
  2 25 Cowley; Brendan DEVO p/b Catalyst Kinetics
  3 26 Dickie; Cordell (empty)
  4 28 Horrobin; Fergus DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics
  5 38 Bateman; Josh (empty)
 
  Elimination 1 26 Dickie; Cordell (empty)
  2 70 Rombold; Cooper (empty)
  3 25 Cowley; Brendan DEVO p/b Catalyst Kinetics
  4 44 Chiu; Cormac (empty)
  5 38 Bateman; Josh (empty)
 
  Progressive Points 1 28 Horrobin; Fergus DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics
  2 70 Rombold; Cooper (empty)
  3 25 Cowley; Brendan DEVO p/b Catalyst Kinetics
  4 26 Dickie; Cordell (empty)
  5 38 Bateman; Josh (empty)

Elite Men’s Madison Results (As of Day 2)

  Laps Points Laps Points Plc Laps Place Time Plc Laps Pnt Plc Lap Pnt Plc Laps Bonus Total laps Points
Team Burnabynow 0 62   7 4   6 1:04.61 6   6 2   16 1 0 1 1 167
Team Canada p/b Wolfe Auto Group -1 32   11 1   3 1:00.34 1   5 4   10 3 -1 1 0 145
Team Germany -1 31   11 2   4 1:01.68 2   9 1   13 2 -1 1 0 132
Team USA -1 57   5 3   8 1:03.08 3     5   7 4 -1 1 0 119
Team Livestock/G-Shock -1 20     6   5 1:03.13 4   5 3   2 6 -1 0 -1 58
Team Vie 13 -2 14     5   1 1:05.52 7 -1 2 9   7 5 -3 0 -3 56
Team Barney & Oscar Films -4 10     7 1 9 1:04.61 5     6 -1 0   -4 0 -4 24
Team AYC -6 9 -1   8   7 1:06.30 9     7   0   -7 0 -7 10
Team Japan p/b Fortius -8 3 -5   9   2 1:05.60 8 -1 3 8 -4 0   -18 0 -18 15

Submit a Comment