Image Image Image Image Image Image Image Image Image

Burnaby 4 Day – Day 3 Results

December 30, 2014 | By | No Comments

B Division
  Scratch 1 37 Hayes; Zane Haywood
  2 30 Laliberte; Scott Unattached
  3 31 Marcotte; Vincent LB Racing
  4 34 Wegner; Michael C4
  5 23 Base; Julian Local Ride
 
  Belgian Win & Out 1 31 Marcotte; Vincent LB Racing
  2 37 Hayes; Zane Haywood
  3 34 Wegner; Michael C4
  4 23 Base; Julian Local Ride
  5 29 Jack; Rory Recycled Cycles Racing
 
  Points Race 1 30 Laliberte; Scott Unattached
  2 34 Wegner; Michael C4
  3 31 Marcotte; Vincent LB Racing
  4 21 Angert; Adam BRIHOP Racing
  5 29 Jack; Rory Recycled Cycles Racing
 
C Division
  Scratch 1 47 Davies; Neil Unattached
  2 55 White; John Gastown Cycling
  3 48 Dempsey; Niall Unattached
  4 43 Bergen; Sara Mighty Riders
  5 50 Hay; Kevin Musette Caffe
 
  Antioquia 1 47 Davies; Neil Unattached
  2 53 Mathew; Mark UBC
  3 48 Dempsey; Niall Unattached
  4 45 Couissenau; Ryan Escape Velocity
  5 44 Chui; Cormac Burnaby Velodrome Club
 
  Points Race 1 53 Mathew; Mark UBC
  2 47 Davies; Neil Unattached
  3 44 Chui; Cormac Burnaby Velodrome Club
  4 50 Hay; Kevin Musette Caffe
  5 51 Jones; Brandon Independent
 
Elite Women
  Progressive Points 1 8 Glaesser; Jasmin Optum Pro Cycling
  2 14 Roorda; Steph Team Canada
  3 12 Kiesanowski; Joanne Team TIBCO
  4 11 Higgins; Cari UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling
  5 5 Coles-Lyster; Maggie Local Ride Racing
 
  Belgian Win & Out 1 8 Glaesser; Jasmin Optum Pro Cycling
 
U15
  Belgian Win & Out 1 65 Inkster; Eric DEVO p/b Catalyst Kinetics
  2 64 Hodgins; Brennan (empty)
  3 69 Storey; Quinn EV/DEVO p/b Catalyst Kinetics
  4 68 Schnare; Wyatt Unattached
  5 62 Cowley; Jacqueline DEVO p/b Catalyst Kinetics
 
  Scratch 1 65 Inkster; Eric DEVO p/b Catalyst Kinetics
  2 63 Davies; Tyler DEVO p/b Catalyst Kinetics
  3 64 Hodgins; Brennan (empty)
  4 68 Schnare; Wyatt Unattached
  5 60 Gould; Matthew (empty)
 
  Antioquia 1 65 Inkster; Eric DEVO p/b Catalyst Kinetics
  2 64 Hodgins; Brennan (empty)
  3 63 Davies; Tyler DEVO p/b Catalyst Kinetics
  4 67 ?; Ethan
  5 62 Cowley; Jacqueline DEVO p/b Catalyst Kinetics
 
  Points Race 1 63 Davies; Tyler DEVO p/b Catalyst Kinetics
  2 67 ?; Ethan
  3 65 Inkster; Eric DEVO p/b Catalyst Kinetics
  4 64 Hodgins; Brennan (empty)
  5 60 Gould; Matthew (empty)

Men’s Elite Madison Results (As of Day 3)

Team Name Laps from Days 1+2 Points from Days 1+2 Scratch Madison Elimination   Flying Lap TT   Point-a-Lap     Madison 7×20     Laps from Days 1+2+3 Points from Days 1+2+3
      Plc Laps Plc Time Plc Laps Pnts Plc Laps Pnts Plc    
Team Burnaby Now 0 167 3   4 11.568 3   8 2   25 1 0 241
Team Canada p/b Wolfe Auto Group -1 145 2   1 11.045 1   3 5   18 3 -1 222
Team Germany -1 132 1   3 11.805 5   4 4   20 2 -2 194
Team USA -1 119 4   2 11.270 2   2 6   12 4 -2 167
Team Livestock/G-Shock -1 58 6   5 11.579 4 1 15 1   1 5 -3 91
Team Vie13 -3 56     6 12.546     5 3 -1 0 7 -4 65
Team Barney & Oscar Films -4 24     8 12.023     2 6   0 6 -4 30
Team AYC -7 10 5   7 11.823 6 -2   9 -1 0 7 -10 17
Team Japan p/b Fortius -18 15   -1 9 12.031     1 8 -5 0 9 -24 15

Submit a Comment