Image Image Image Image Image Image Image Image Image

Burnaby 4 Day – Day 1 Results

December 30, 2014 | By | No Comments

B Division
Scratch 1 31 Marcotte; Vincent LB Racing
2 37 Hayes; Zane Haywood
3 34 Wegner; Michael C4
4 30 Laliberte; Scott Unattached
5 29 Jack; Rory Recycled Cycles Racing
Progressive Elim. 1 37 Hayes; Zane Haywood
2 31 Marcotte; Vincent LB Racing
3 34 Wegner; Michael C4
4 23 Base; Julian Local Ride
5 24 Buckosky; Mike Power2Max
Antioquia 1 31 Marcotte; Vincent LB Racing
2 34 Wegner; Michael C4
3 37 Hayes; Zane Haywood
4 23 Base; Julian Local Ride
5 25 Cowley; Brendan DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics
C Division
Dutch Win & Out 1 50 Hay; Kevin Musette Caffe
2 55 White; John Gastown Cycling
3 48 Dempsey; Niall Unattached
4 43 Bergen; Sara Mighty Riders
5 53 Mathew; Mark UBC
Snowball 1 48 Dempsey; Niall Unattached
2 47 Davies; Neil Unattached
3 51 Jones; Brandon Independent
4 55 White; John Gastown Cycling
5 43 Bergen; Sara Mighty Riders
Scratch 1 47 Davies; Neil Unattached
2 55 White; John Gastown Cycling
3 50 Hay; Kevin Musette Caffe
4 43 Bergen; Sara Mighty Riders
5 53 Mathew; Mark UBC
Elite Women
Scratch 1 8 Glaesser; Jasmin Optum Pro Cycling
2 14 Roorda; Steph Team Canada
3 11 Higgins; Cari UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling
4 12 Kiesanowski; Joanne Team TIBCO
5 5 Coles-Lyster; Maggie Local Ride Racing
Point-a-Lap 1 8 Glaesser; Jasmin Optum Pro Cycling
2 14 Roorda; Steph Team Canada
3 12 Kiesanowski; Joanne Team TIBCO
4 7 Crane; Tela JLVelo pb Broadmark Capital
5 11 Higgins; Cari UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling
Progressive Points 1 14 Roorda; Steph Team Canada
2 12 Kiesanowski; Joanne Team TIBCO
3 8 Glaesser; Jasmin Optum Pro Cycling
4 11 Higgins; Cari UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling
5 7 Crane; Tela JLVelo pb Broadmark Capital
U15
Scratch 1 65 Inkster; Eric DEVO p/b Catalyst Kinetics
2 63 Davies; Tyler DEVO p/b Catalyst Kinetics
3 64 Hodgins; Brennan (empty)
4 68 Schnare; Wyatt Unattached
5 62 Cowley; Jacqueline DEVO p/b Catalyst Kinetics
Progressive Elim. 1 65 Inkster; Eric DEVO p/b Catalyst Kinetics
2 63 Davies; Tyler DEVO p/b Catalyst Kinetics
3 64 Hodgins; Brennan (empty)
4 69 Storey; Quinn EV/DEVO p/b Catalyst Kinetics
5 62 Cowley; Jacqueline DEVO p/b Catalyst Kinetics

 

Men’s Elite Madison (Day 1 Results)

Team Name 2×50 Chase Laps 2×50 Chase Pts Rider 1: Elimination Plc Madison Flying Lap Time Madison Flying Lap Plc Rider 2: 50 Laps to Belgian Win n’ Out Plc 7×20 Madison Points Laps Laps After Day 1 Points After Day 1
Team Burnabynow 1 10 1 11.183 2   24 0 0 62
Team Canada p/b Wolfe Auto Group 0 2 6 11.194 3   22 0 -1 32
Team Germany 0 2 7 11.493 4 3 11 0 -1 31
Team USA 0 3 3 11.061 1 1 13 0 -1 57
Team Livestock/G-Shock 0 0 2 11.771 6   4 -1 -1 20
Team Vie 13 -1 3 8 12.074 7 4   0 -2 14
Team Barney & Oscar Films -1 2 4 13.188 9 2 2 -2 -4 10
Team AYC -1 0 5 11.755 5   1 -4 -6 9
Team Japan p/b Fortius -3 0 9 12.092 8 5   -4 -8 3

 

 

Submit a Comment